.

How to Apply for Dubai Visit Visa Cost and Details

In this short article I am gonna share with you how you can apply for Dubai visit visa from your country. Peoples visit Dubai for many purposes but 75% to 80% majority of peoples visit to find jobs in Dubai without experience. Nowadays everyone has excited to find jobs in Dubai and the motive behind is to support their entire family and to living a better life. Building a career in the world's most competitive city is becoming difficult where every single person has already stands for their job career. So it doesn’t mean that finding a job in Dubai is being impossible. Still, there are several available companies within the Dubai who is hiring people for fewer budgets with more responsibilities and also there are available 10 good jobs in Dubai to get  without a college degree. So this article will let you know how much cost for Dubai visit visa and how to apply for Dubai visit visa cost and details.

How to Apply for Dubai Visit Visa

How to Apply for Dubai Visit Visa Cost and Details

3 types of visa’s which are provided by the embassy, which includes are: 
• Single entry for 1 month duration.
• Single entry for 3 months duration.
• Multiple entry 6 for months duration.

You need to be remembered are following things which includes are: 
• Note verbale from the ministry of foreign affairs is mandatory.
• Note verbale of older will not be accepted.
• The purpose of entry to Dubai should be mentioned on the note verbale according to the law.
• Incomplete visa form will not be accepted.
• Visa fee is non-refundable once paid whether a visa is issued or not.

Visa fee and its Processing Time:
1. Short Term Tourist Visa and Its Processing Time
Visa Type                    Duration of Stay                  Visa Fee                   Expected Processing Time
Tourist Visa                        30 days                             $95                            Up to 3 to 4 working days
Transit Visa                        96 hours                            $70                            Up to 3 to 4 working days

2. Short-Term Visit Visa and Its Processing Time
Visa Type                    Duration of Stay                  Visa Fee                   Expected Processing Time
14 days Visit Visa                 14 days                            $84                          Up to 3 to 4 working days
Express 14 days Visit Visa   14 days                           $114                                36 working hours

3. Express Visa and Its Processing Time
Visa Type                    Duration of Stay                  Visa Fee                   Expected Processing Time
Express tourist visa             30 days                              $114                                36 working hours
Express transit visa             96 hours                              $86                                 36 working hours

• Visa cancellation charges are $36.
• Visa valid till 58 days from the date of issue.
• Visa duration will start on the day of entry in Dubai.
• Visa fee is non-refundable.
• Visa fee will pay in country currency.

Documents required for Dubai visa with particular Airline:
• Passport should be valid for 6 months.
• 2 passport size photographs with white background.
• A copy of CNIC and copy of B form.
• Company covering letter for visa processing.
• Bank statement is required for last 6 months.
• Bank draft is required of Rs: $800.
• You may convert $800 into your country currency.

Documents required for Dubai visa with non-restricted Airline:
• A copy of CNIC and copy of B form.
• Color scan copy of the passport of the 1st and 2nd page.
• 2 Passport size photographs

If you are one of them who want to go to Dubai for visiting then read carefully and adopt them yourself all the given steps that how to apply for Dubai visit visa cost and details.

Next Job
« Previous Job
Previous Job
Next Job »

Job Seekers Must Check Some Related Field Jobs